10A NCAC 15 .0309 Domestic licensing of source material
[…] (7) 10 CFR 40.9, "Completeness and accuracy of information;"
(8) 10 CFR 40.10, "Deliberate misconduct;"
(9) 10 CFR 40.11, "Persons using source material under certain Department of Energy and Nuclear Regulatory Commission contracts;"
(10) 10 CFR 40.12(a), "Carriers;"
(11) 10 CFR 40.13, "Unimportant quantities of source material," except 10 CFR 40.13(c)(5)(iv);
(12) 10 CFR 40.14, "Specific Exemptions;"
(13) 10 CFR 40.20, "Types of licenses;"
(14) 10 CFR 40.21, "General license to receive title to source or byproduct material;"
(15) 10 CFR 40.22, "Small quantities of source material;"
(16) 10 CFR 40.25, "General license for use of certain industrial products or devices;"
(17) 10 CFR 40.26, "General license for possession and storage of byproduct material as defined in this part;"
(18) 10 CFR 40.31(a), (b), (d), (f) – (i), "Application for specific licenses," except that the requirements of Paragraph (b) of this Rule shall be met, and reports required by 10 CFR 40.31(g) shall be submitted to the NRC in lieu of the agency.